Reality Web Design

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

Please read this privacy policy before using the site. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. Reality Web Design is bound by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 which sets out National Privacy Principles relating to the privacy of individuals. Reality Web Design adheres to this legislation in the way it collects, uses, discloses and secures individuals personal information. Reality Web Design reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on our website. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy each and every time you visit Reality Web Design. Reality Web Design is committed to the protection the confidentiality and the privacy of our clients.

Collection of your Personal Information

We collect personally identifiable information about users who visit this site. This may include but not limited to unique user name and password, email address, name, contact number, address, user actions and click paths, domain names, IP addresses and browser types, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. .

How we use your information

We use this information for identification and to effectively deliver our services to you. This collected information is used only internally and for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and trends and for delivering personalised content to you while you are visiting the Reality Web Design Site. Reality Web Design will not use your personal information for any other purpose without seeking your consent first, unless permitted or required to do so by law.

Sharing Your Information

  • Reality Web Design will not share user information with third parties for marketing purposes.
  • Reality Web Design’s privacy policy does not cover web sites hyperlinked to or from realitywebdesign.com.au
  • Reality Web Design are not responsible for the policies of web sites that we hyperlink to Reality Web Design.
  • If you visit other web sites hyperlinked to or from this site, please review the privacy policies of those websites.
Reality Web Design may be required to share information with government agencies or other companies helping us to investigate or prevent fraud. Reality Web Design may do so when:
  • Permitted or required to do so by law
  • Preventing or attempting to prevent actual or potential unauthorised actions or fraud
  • Investigating past fraud.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information held by Reality Web Design, subject to exceptions allowed by law. Please contact us with attention to the Privacy Officer if you would like to do so. We will respond to all personal information requests as soon as possible.